Home Swimming Pool High 5 Swimmers In Every Occasion Heading Into 2020 ISL Remaining

High 5 Swimmers In Every Occasion Heading Into 2020 ISL Remaining

60
0

The semifinals have wrapped, and the highest Four groups are heading to the ISL remaining. We tally up the highest 5 swimmers in every occasion throughout this yr’s season to date.

We’ve been monitoring the highest 5 swimmers in every occasion primarily based on mixed outcomes of all six meets to date. Right here’s the breakdown of league-leading swims by staff, with eradicated groups italicized:

Ladies’s Occasions Males’s Occasions Combined Relay Complete Complete After Common Season
Cali Condors 3 4 1 8 11 9
Vitality Customary 4 2 6 9 10
LA Present 2 4 6 5 3
London Roar 2 4 6 2 5
Tokyo Frog Kings 4 1 5 2 2
Iron 1 2 3 4 2
NY Breakers 1 1 2 2 2
Toronto Titans 1 0 1 1 1
Aqua Centurions 0 0 0 1 2
DC Trident 0 0 0 0 1

TOP 5 SWIMMERS IN EACH EVENT – ISL 2020 SEASON

Stroke 50s embrace swims from the pores and skin races. 100 free & 100 again embrace relay leadoffs. We’ve included the season-best for all ten groups in every relay.

Bolded, large-font swims point out ISL information

WOMEN

SESSION 1

100 fly 200 again 200 breast
1 Beryl Gastaldello (LAC) – 55.32 Lisa Bratton (TOR) – 2:00.99
2 Sarah Sjostrom (ENS) – 55.35 Emily Seebohm (ENS) – 2:01.04

Emily Escobedo (NYB) – 2:16.51

3 Anastasiya Shkurdai (ENS) – 55.64 Amy Bilquist (DCT) – 2:01.29

Annie Lazor (LON) – 2:17.04

4 Kelsi Dahlia (CAC) – 55.64 Beata Nelson (CAC) – 2:01.31

Kelsey Wog (TOR) – 2:17.13

5 Maddie Banic (ENS) – 55.69 Kylie Masse (TOR) – 2:01.76

Molly Renshaw (NYB) – 2:17.80

 

4×100 free relay
1 ENS – 3:25.82
2 LON – 3:26.64
3 LAC – 3:27.77
4 CAC – 3:28.52
5 TOR – 3:30.76
6 TOK – 3:30.80
7 NYB – 3:31.56
8 DCT – 3:32.24
9 AQC – 3:33.38
10 IRO – 3:33.53

SESSION 2

50 free 200 IM 50 breast
1 Kasia Wasick (NYB) – 23.30 Yui Ohashi (TOK) – 2:03.93
2 Ranomi Kromowidjojo (IRO) – 23.37 Melanie Margalis (CAC) – 2:04.06

Benedetta Pilato (ENS) – 28.86

3 Sarah Sjostrom (ENS) – 23.41 Sydney Pickrem (LON) – 2:04.40

Molly Hannis (CAC) – 29.04

4 Abbey Weitzeil (LAC) – 23.45 Abbie Wooden (NYB) – 2:04.77
5 Beryl Gastaldello (LAC) – 23.66 Miho Teramura (TOK) – 2:05.68

Ida Hulkko (IRO) – 29.33

SESSION 3

50 again 400 free
1 Kira Toussaint (LON) – 25.60 **WR**
2 Olivia Smoliga (CAC) – 25.74

Melanie Margalis (CAC) – 3:58.43

3 Natsumi Sakai (TOK) – 26.10
4 Kylie Masse (TOR) – 26.19

Hali Flickinger (CAC) – 3:59.78

5 Simona Kubova (TOK) – 26.22

Valentine Dumont (AQC) – 4:00.05

 

4×100 medley relay
1 ENS – 3:45.58
2 LON – 3:46.59
3 CAC – 3:47.13
4 TOR – 3:48.50
5 LAC – 3:49.42
6 TOK – 3:50.31
7 IRO – 3:51.08
8 DCT – 3:51.11
9 NYB – 3:51.29
10 AQC – 3:55.22

SESSION 4

100 free 200 fly 100 again 100 IM
1 Siobhan Haughey (ENS) – 51.12 Suzuka Hasegawa (TOK) – 2:03.12 Olivia Smoliga (CAC) – 55.62
2 Beryl Gastaldello (LAC) – 51.16 Hali Flickinger (CAC) – 2:04.18 Kira Toussaint (LON) – 55.68

Sarah Sjostrom (ENS) – 57.74

3 Sarah Sjostrom (ENS) – 51.17 Katinka Hosszu (IRO) – 2:05.45 Kylie Masse (TOR) – 56.04

Runa Imai (TOK) – 57.77

4 Abbey Weitzeil (LAC) – 51.26 Svetlana Chimrova (NYB) – 2:05.56 Emily Seebohm (ENS) – 56.17

Anastasia Gorbenko (LAC) – 57.90

5 Freya Anderson (LON) – 51.43 Sakiko Shimizu (TOK) – 2:05.72 Rio Shirai (TOK) – 56.26

Melanie Margalis (CAC) – 57.94

SESSION 5

200 free 50 fly 100 breast
1 Siobhan Haughey (ENS) – 1:51.19 Ranomi Kromowidjojo (IRO) – 24.59
2 Femke Heemskerk (ENS) – 1:52.24 Melanie Henique (IRO) – 24.62
3 Freya Anderson (LON) – 1:52.60 Beryl Gastaldello (LAC) – 24.75

Benedetta Pilato (ENS) – 1:03.55

4 Allison Schmitt (CAC) – 1:52.83 Arina Surkova (NYB) – 24.87

Emily Escobedo (NYB) – 1:04.31

5 Rebeca Smith (TOR) – 1:52.92 Sarah Sjostrom (ENS) – 24.95

Molly Hannis (CAC) – 1:04.32

SESSION 6

400 IM
1
2

Sydney Pickrem (LON) – 4:23.68

3

Melanie Margalis (CAC) – 4:25.48

4

Abbie Wooden (NYB) – 4:25.65

5

Hali Flickinger (CAC) – 4:27.07

MEN

SESSION 1

100 fly 200 again 200 breast
1 Caeleb Dressel (CAC) – 48.92 Ryan Murphy (LAC) – 1:47.48
2 Tom Shields (LAC) – 48.94 Radoslaw Kawecki (CAC) – 1:48.12

Kirill Prigoda (LON) – 2:01.20

3 Chad le Clos (ENS) – 49.14 Evgeny Rylov (ENS) – 1:48.31

Anton McKee (TOR) – 2:01.65

4 Marius Kusch (LON) – 49.48 Ryosuke Irie (TOK) – 1:49.02

Yasuhiro Koseki (TOK) – 2:02.19

5 Marcin Cieslak (CAC) – 49.54 Kliment Kolesnikov (ENS) – 1:49.06

Will Licon (LAC) – 2:02.47

SESSION 2

50 free 200 IM 50 breast
1 Caeleb Dressel (CAC) – 20.28 Duncan Scott (LON) – 1:51.66
2 Florent Manaudou (ENS) – 20.55 Leonardo Santos (IRO) – 1:52.06
3 Kristian Gkolomeev (LAC) – 20.80 Kosuke Hagino (TOK) – 1:52.35

Ilya Shymanovich (ENS) – 25.55

4 Maxim Lobanovszkij (IRO) – 20.92 Andreas Vazaios (LON) – 1:52.41

Nicolo Martinenghi (AQC) – 25.87

5 Vladimir Morozov (TOK) – 20.96 Philip Heintz (AQC) – 1:52.73

Kirill Prigoda (LON) – 25.87

 

4×100 free relay
1 LAC – 3:04.78
2 AQC – 3:04.93
3 CAC – 3:04.98
4 ENS – 3:05.72
5 TOR – 3:05.80
6 LON – 3:06.50
7 TOK – 3:07.88
8 DCT – 3:08.12
9 IRO – 3:08.20
10 NYB – 3:09.23

SESSION 3

50 again 400 free
1 Ryan Murphy (LAC) – 22.75
2 Christian Diener (LON) – 22.76

Felix Auboeck (NYB) – 3:37.48

3 Coleman Stewart (CAC) – 22.84

Tom Dean (LON) – 3:37.87

4 Guilherme Guido (LON) – 22.86

Mykhailo Romanchuk (AQC) – 3:38.93

5 Shane Ryan (TOR) – 22.86

Zane Grothe (DCT) – 3:39.34

 

4×100 medley relay
1 LON – 3:19.50
2 ENS – 3:19.55
3 LAC – 3:20.61
4 CAC – 3:20.96
5 AQC – 3:22.07
6 TOK – 3:22.31
7 IRO – 3:23.27
8 TOR – 3:24.78
9 DCT – 3:25.70
10 NYB – 3:25.76

SESSION 4

100 free 200 fly 100 again 100 IM
1 Caeleb Dressel (CAC) – 45.20 Tom Shields (LAC) – 1:49.02 Kliment Kolesnikov (ENS) – 49.16
2 Zach Apple (DCT) – 45.74 Eddie Wang (CAC) – 1:49.89 Guilherme Guido (LON) – 49.40

Marcin Cieslak (CAC) – 51.14

3 Maxime Rooney (LAC) – 45.86 Chad le Clos (ENS) – 1:50.24 Ryan Murphy (LAC) – 49.62

Vladimir Morozov (TOK) – 51.46

4 Florent Manaudou (ENS) – 45.92 Vini Lanza (LON) – 1:50.64 Robert Glinta (IRO) – 49.64

Florent Manaudou (ENS) – 51.49

5 Alessandro Miressi (AQC) – 46.03 Tomoru Honda (TOK) – 1:51.03 Coleman Stewart (CAC) – 49.66

Michael Andrew (NYB) – 51.64

SESSION 5

200 free 50 fly 100 breast
1 Duncan Scott (LON) – 1:40.76 Nicholas Santos (IRO) – 21.78
2 Danas Rapsys (ENS) – 1:41.23 Szebaztian Szabo (AQC) – 21.86

Ilya Shymanovich (ENS) – 55.69

3 Townley Haas (CAC) – 1:41.58 Caeleb Dressel (CAC) – 22.04
4 Katsuhiro Matsumoto (TOK) – 1:41.77 Takeshi Kawamoto (TOK) – 22.28

Yasuhiro Koseki (TOK) – 56.11

5 Kacper Majchrzak (CAC) – 1:42.11 Tom Shields (LAC) – 22.32

Anton McKee (TOR) – 56.30

SESSION 6

400 IM
1
2

David Verraszto (IRO) – 4:03.52

3

Brandonn Almeida (NYB) – 4:03.61

4

Max Litchfield (ENS) – 4:03.76

5

Leonardo Santos (IRO) – 4:04.16

Combined Relay

4×100 free relay
1 CAC – 3:14.96
2 LON – 3:15.17
3 ENS – 3:15.56
4 LAC – 3:15.62
5 DCT – 3:17.60
6 TOR – 3:18.38
7 AQC – 3:18.85
8 IRO – 3:19.09
9 NYB – 3:19.28
10 TOK – 3:19.55