Home Swimming Pool ISL Season 2: Full Rosters Revealed For All 10 Groups

ISL Season 2: Full Rosters Revealed For All 10 Groups

207
0

By Jared Anderson on SwimSwam

The Worldwide Swimming League has introduced full rosters for all ten groups within the league’s second season of competitors.

The rosters had been revealed on the ISL web site forward of this morning’s press convention for Season 2, although there’s nonetheless loads of fluctuating happening with all of those rosters.

Power Normal

  • Coach: James Gibson
  • GM: Jean-Francois Salessy

Ladies:

  • Sarah Sjostrom
  • Siobhan Haughey
  • Femke Heemskerk
  • Breeja Larson
  • Emily Seebohm
  • Pernille Blume
  • Zsuzsanna Jakabos
  • Georgia Davies
  • Anastasiya Shkurdai
  • Imogen Clark
  • Mary-Sophie Harvey
  • Viktoria Gunes
  • Tamara van Vliet
  • Maddy Banic
  • Lucy Hope

Males:

  • Florent Manaudou
  • Chad le Clos
  • Ilya Shymanovich
  • Evgenii Rylov
  • Kliment Kolesnikov
  • Felipe Lima
  • Ben Proud
  • Kregor Zirk
  • Max Litchfield
  • Maxim Stupin
  • Simonas Bilis
  • Sergii Shevtsov
  • Danas Rapsys
  • Andrius Sidlauskas
  • Matt Grevers
  • Andrey Zhilkin

London Roar

  • Coach: Melanie Marshall
  • GM: Rob Woodhouse

Ladies:

  • Minna Atherton
  • Emma McKeon
  • Cate Campbell
  • Sydney Pickrem
  • Alia Atkinson
  • Annie Lazor
  • Marie Wattel
  • Holly Hibbott
  • Holly Barratt
  • Kira Toussaint
  • Bronte Campbell
  • Siobhan-Marie O’Connor
  • Freya Anderson
  • Anna Hopkin
  • Mariia Kameneva
  • Aimee Wilmott

Males:

  • Kyle Chalmers
  • Guilherme Guido
  • Andreas Vazaios
  • Adam Peaty
  • Duncan Scott
  • Kirill Prigoda
  • Elijah Winnington
  • Vini Lanza
  • James Man
  • Christian Diener
  • Marius Kusch
  • Matthew Wilson
  • Tom Dean
  • Alex Graham
  • Luke Greenbank
  • Mikhail Vekovishchev

Iron

  • Coach: Jozsef Nagy
  • GM: Dorina Szekeres

Ladies:

  • Katinka Hosszu
  • Ranomi Kromowidjojo
  • Veronika Andrusenko
  • Mireia Belmonte
  • Jenna Laukkanen
  • Jessica Hansen
  • Maria Ugolkova
  • Valerie van Roon
  • Emilie Beckmann
  • Melanie Henique
  • Isabella Hindley
  • Caroline Pilhatsch
  • Tatjana Schoenmaker
  • Daria Okay. Ustinova
  • Daryna Zevina

Males:

  • Robert Glinta
  • Ross Murdoch
  • Guilherme Bassetto
  • Ramon Klenz
  • Maixm Lobanovszkij
  • Artsiom Machekin
  • Clement Mignon
  • Marco Orsi
  • Oussama Sahnoune
  • Emre Sakci
  • Nicholas Santos
  • Leonardo Santos
  • Thom de Boer
  • Yakov Toumarkin
  • Kristof Milak
  • David Verraszto

Aqua Centurions

  • Coach: Matteo Giunta
  • GM: Alessandra Guerra

Ladies:

  • Martina Carraro
  • Elena di Liddo
  • Federica Pellegrini
  • Madeline Groves
  • Silvia Scalia
  • Ilaria Bianchi
  • Arianna Castiglioni
  • Larissa Oliveira
  • Silvia di Pietro
  • Sara Franceschi
  • Etiene Medeiros
  • Lidon Munoz

Males:

  • Szebaztian Szabo
  • Breno Correia
  • Fabio Scozzoli
  • Matteo Rivolta
  • Simone Sabbioni
  • Philip Heintz
  • Travis Mahoney
  • Marcelo Chierighini
  • Alessandro Miressi
  • Pedro Spajari
  • Matteo Ciampi
  • Leonardo de Deus
  • Luiz Altamir Melo
  • Nicolo Martinenghi
  • Gabriel Santos

Tokyo Frog Kings

  • Coach: Dave Salo
  • GM: Kosuke Kitajima

Ladies:

  • Simona Kubova
  • Catie DeLoof
  • Reona Aoki
  • Suzuka Hasegawa
  • Chihiro Igarashi
  • Runa Imai
  • Anna Ntountounaki
  • Yui Ohashi
  • Natsumi Sakai
  • Aya Sato
  • Sakiko Shimizu
  • Rio Shirai
  • Miho Teramura
  • Leah Smith
  • Ai Soma

Males:

  • Vladimir Morozov
  • Daiya Seto
  • Markus Thormeyer
  • Bruno Fratus
  • Shinri Shioura
  • Cristian Quintero
  • Kosuke Hagino
  • Ryosuke Irie
  • Takeshi Kawamoto
  • Yuki Kobori
  • Yasuhiro Koseki
  • Kosuke Matsui
  • Katsuhiro Matsumoto
  • Naoki Mizunuma
  • Shoma Sato

Cali Condors

  • Coach: Jeff Julian
  • GM: Jason Lezak

Ladies:

Males:

LA Present

  • Coach: David Marsh
  • GM: Lenny Krayzelburg

Ladies:

Males:

DC Trident

  • Coach: Cyndi Gallagher
  • GM: Kaitlin Sandeno

Ladies:

Males:

NY Breakers

  • Coach: Martin Truijens
  • GM: Tina Andrew

Ladies:

Males:

Toronto Titans

  • Coach: Byron MacDonald
  • GM: Robert Kent

Ladies:

  • Kayla Sanchez
  • Kylie Masse
  • Kelsey Wog
  • Lisa Bratton
  • Rebecca Smith
  • Emily Overholt
  • Anika Apostalon
  • Jocelyn Ulyett
  • Michelle Coleman
  • Anna Egorova
  • Anastasia Fesikova
  • Louise Hansson
  • Julie Meynen
  • Claire Fisch
  • Tess Cieplucha

Males:

  • Michael Chadwick
  • Blake Pieroni
  • Yuri Kisil
  • Finlay Knox
  • Mack Darragh
  • Shane Ryan
  • Andriy Govorov
  • Aleksandr Krasnykh
  • Sergey Fesikov
  • Cole Pratt
  • Anton McKee
  • Brent Hayden
  • Alberto Razzetti
  • Erik Persson
  • Jay Lelliot

Learn the total story on SwimSwam: ISL Season 2: Full Rosters Revealed For All 10 Teams