Home Swimming Pool Convention Nominees for 2020 NCAA Girl of the Yr

Convention Nominees for 2020 NCAA Girl of the Yr

17
0

Nominee College Division Convention Sport(s) Sierra Adams California State College, Stanislaus Division II California Collegiate Athletic Affiliation Volleyball Sydney Adams Maine Maritime Academy Division III North Atlantic Convention Volleyball Charlotte Ahrens Arizona State College Division I Impartial Triathlon Nia Akins College of Pennsylvania Division I The Ivy League

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Elle Alexander Azusa Pacific College Division II Pacific West Convention

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Casey Allaire Plymouth State College Division III Little East Convention Swimming & Diving Dominique Allen College of the Incarnate Phrase Division I Southland Convention

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Vedika Anand Wagner Faculty Division I Northeast Convention Tennis Allisa Barber Marquette College Division I Huge East Convention Volleyball Kelly Barkevich College at Albany Division I America East Convention Softball Shivani Beall Emory College Division III College Athletic Affiliation Soccer Megan Behrendt Carthage Faculty Division III Faculty Convention of Illinois & Wisconsin Volleyball Peyton Bell College of California, Santa Cruz Division III American Collegiate Athletic Affiliation Soccer Emily Berzolla Massachusetts Institute of Expertise Division III New England Ladies’s and Males’s Athletic Convention Soccer Emily Blosdale Houghton Faculty Division III Empire 8

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Cassidy Boensch Grand Valley State College Division II Nice Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Convention Basketball Svea Boker College of Connecticut Division I Huge East Convention Area Hockey Madison Bowman Defiance Faculty Division III Heartland Collegiate Athletic Convention

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area, Soccer

Jessica Brandt Mercy Faculty Division II East Coast Convention Soccer Kelly Brennan Baldwin Wallace College Division III Ohio Athletic Convention

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Hannah Bruce Utah Valley College Division I Western Athletic Convention Soccer Jennifer Burke George Fox College Division III Northwest Convention Lacrosse Addison Cantor Florida Southern Faculty Division II Sunshine State Convention

Cross Nation, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Rebecca Cardenas Southern Utah College Division I Huge Sky Convention Basketball Amelia Cariddi State College Faculty at Previous Westbury Division III Skyline Convention Softball Amanda Carroll Florida Gulf Coast College Division I ASUN Convention

Seashore Volleyball, Volleyball

Daijah Chambers Winston-Salem State College Division II Central Intercollegiate Athletic Affiliation Softball Shelley Chapron Texas A&M College-Commerce Division II Lone Star Convention Volleyball Erin Chen Johns Hopkins College Division III Jap Ladies’s Fencing Convention Fencing Maddi Chitsey Lubbock Christian College Division II Lone Star Convention Basketball Taylor Clar State College of New York at Geneseo Division III State College of New York Athletic Convention Soccer Lauren Coleman Towson College Division I Colonial Athletic Affiliation

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Kaylee Dao College of Oklahoma Division I Huge 12 Convention Soccer Mehra den Braven Swarthmore Faculty Division III Centennial Convention Volleyball Sarah DeVries Calvin College Division III Michigan Intercol. Ath. Assn. Volleyball Toni Dickson Cleveland State College Division I Horizon League Soccer Dana Dockery Holy Household College Division II Central Atlantic Collegiate Convention Basketball, Lacrosse Ciara Duffy College of South Dakota Division I The Summit League Basketball Brittany Ebaugh Penn State Harrisburg Division III North Jap Athletic Convention Volleyball Pilar Echeverria College of Indianapolis Division II Nice Lakes Valley Convention Golf Raena Eldridge Texas A&M College, Faculty Station Division I Southeastern Convention Swimming & Diving Brittny Ellis College of Miami (Florida) Division I Atlantic Coast Convention

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Mealii Enos Utah State College Division I Mountain West Convention Soccer Ann Ernst Loyola College Maryland Division I Patriot League Volleyball Rebecca Erwin Birmingham-Southern Faculty Division III Southern Athletic Affiliation

Swimming & Diving, Volleyball

Favor Ezewuzie Wheaton Faculty (Illinois) Division III Faculty Convention of Illinois & Wisconsin

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Jessica Fields College of Redlands Division III Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf.

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Alelee Figueroa Florida A&M College Division I Mid-Jap Athletic Conf.

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Brooke Firestone Messiah Faculty Division III Center Atlantic Conferences Soccer Morgan Fleming College of Central Missouri Division II Mid-America Intercollegiate Athletics Affiliation Basketball Aly Fowler Spring Hill Faculty Division II Southern Intercol. Ath. Conf. Softball Alexis Garrett Troy College Division I Solar Belt Convention

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Alison Gibson College of Texas at Austin Division I Huge 12 Convention Swimming & Diving Taylor Gonzales College of Montevallo Division II Gulf South Convention

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area, Soccer

Nancy Groom Hardin-Simmons College Division III American Southwest Convention Soccer Abigail Gugel Boston College Division I Patriot League

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Emily Hageboeck Washington and Lee College Division III Previous Dominion Athletic Conf. Swimming & Diving Asimina Hamakiotes Baruch Faculty Division III Metropolis College of New York Athletic Convention

Cross Nation, Swimming & Diving

Jada Harris College of Massachusetts, Amherst Division I Atlantic 10 Convention

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Sierra Hassel College of Nebraska, Lincoln Division I Huge Ten Convention Gymnastics Kierstin Hensley West Virginia State College Division II Mountain East Convention Tennis DeAnna Hernandez Texas Lutheran College Division III Southern Collegiate Athletic Convention Softball Larissa Heslop Jap Kentucky College Division I Ohio Valley Convention Soccer Rebecca Hittner Drake College Division I Missouri Valley Convention Basketball Abigail Holland Trinity College (Texas) Division III Southern Collegiate Athletic Convention Basketball Ann Hollas Stephen F. Austin State College Division I Southland Convention Volleyball Madelyn Hoying Duquesne College Division I Atlantic 10 Convention Swimming & Diving Jaime Jacob California State College, San Marcos Division II California Collegiate Athletic Affiliation Golf Mary Johnson Shippensburg College of Pennsylvania Division II Pennsylvania State Athletic Convention

Swimming & Diving, Volleyball

Stella Johnson Rider College Division I Metro Atlantic Athletic Convention Basketball Jessica Johnson Monmouth College Division I Metro Atlantic Athletic Convention Soccer Arielle Johnston Salisbury College Division III Capital Athletic Convention Inc. Area Hockey Burabari Kabari Trinity Faculty (Connecticut) Division III New England Small Faculty Athletic Convention

Basketball, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Brinell Kaleikini College of Hawaii at Hilo Division II Pacific West Convention Softball Silja Kansakoski Arizona State College Division I Pac-12 Convention Swimming & Diving Michelle Karabin Carnegie Mellon College Division III College Athletic Affiliation

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Arden Kassaleh Caldwell College Division II Central Atlantic Collegiate Convention Lacrosse Mackenzie Kennedy Endicott Faculty Division III Commonwealth Coast Convention Volleyball Rachel Kerwin College of Charleston (West Virginia) Division II Mountain East Convention Lacrosse Tziarra King North Carolina State College Division I Atlantic Coast Convention Soccer Sara Klimisch College of Wisconsin-Whitewater Division III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Convention Soccer Steffi Kong Converse Faculty Division II Convention Carolinas Tennis Sydney Kopp DePauw College Division III North Coast Athletic Convention Basketball Fanny Kristiansson Embry-Riddle Aeronautical College (Florida) Division II Sunshine State Convention Soccer Alexa Kutch Drexel College Division I Colonial Athletic Affiliation Swimming & Diving Mary Lake Brigham Younger College Division I West Coast Convention Volleyball Adora Lawrence U.S. Coast Guard Academy Division III New England Ladies’s and Males’s Athletic Convention

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Daphne Leenas Keystone Faculty Division III Colonial States Athletic Convention Talisa Lemke Bowling Inexperienced State College Division I Mid-American Convention Swimming & Diving Area Lewis Hillsdale Faculty Division II Nice Midwest Athletic Convention

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Zion Lewis Brown College Division I The Ivy League Indoor Monitor and Area CeCe Madison Oral Roberts College Division I The Summit League Volleyball Stasianne Mallin College of Memphis Division I American Athletic Convention Soccer Emily Manfra Suffolk College Division III Nice Northeast Athletic Convention

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Mary Manser The College of North Carolina at Charlotte Division I Convention USA Soccer Jessica Mauro Molloy Faculty Division II East Coast Convention Soccer Annie McCullough Tusculum College Division II South Atlantic Convention Tennis Religion McKie Claflin College Division II Central Intercollegiate Athletic Affiliation

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Ellie Meyer College of St. Thomas (Minnesota) Division III Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Convention Volleyball Audrey Miller Loras Faculty Division III American Rivers Convention

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Katie Mirance Mount Aloysius Faculty Division III Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Convention Soccer Alexandra Mollenhauer Anderson College (South Carolina) Division II South Atlantic Convention Basketball Taylor Moncrief College of Mount Olive Division II Convention Carolinas

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Emma Morgan-Bennett Swarthmore Faculty Division III Centennial Convention Volleyball Briana Morris College of South Alabama Division I Solar Belt Convention Soccer Mariah Murray Anderson College (Indiana) Division III Heartland Collegiate Athletic Convention

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Ke’alohilani Naone-Carter Rosemont Faculty Division III Colonial States Athletic Convention Basketball, Volleyball Teresa Narduzzi Saint Francis College (Pennsylvania) Division I Northeast Convention Swimming & Diving Alexis Neuer Delaware State College Division I Mid-Jap Athletic Conf. Bowling Sophie Nick Vassar Faculty Division III Liberty League Basketball Mary Kate O’Day Framingham State College Division III Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Convention Basketball Erica Ogwumike Rice College Division I Convention USA Basketball Katie Oleksak Colorado State College Division I Mountain West Convention Volleyball Diamond Onomake Mount Saint Mary Faculty (New York) Division III Skyline Convention

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Theresa Onwuka College at Buffalo, the State College of New York Division I Mid-American Convention Basketball Madison Paige Minnesota State College Moorhead Division II Northern Solar Intercollegiate Convention Softball Kailey Parnello Lewis College Division II Nice Lakes Valley Convention Soccer Kayla Peterson The Faculty of New Jersey Division III New Jersey Athletic Convention Area Hockey Alexis Pitchford The College of North Carolina at Greensboro Division I Southern Convention Basketball Mikayla Pivec Oregon State College Division I Pac-12 Convention

Basketball, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Riley Popplewell College of South Carolina Upstate Division I Huge South Convention Basketball Nina Predanic The Faculty of Saint Rose Division II Northeast-10 Convention Soccer Tara Prentice College of California, Irvine Division I Huge West Convention Water Polo Amari Value Piedmont Faculty Division III USA South Athletic Convention Basketball, Lacrosse Kaila Quinlivan Misericordia College Division III Center Atlantic Convention Freedom Lacrosse Yuleska Ramirez-Tejeda Emmanuel Faculty (Massachusetts) Division III Nice Northeast Athletic Convention Softball, Basketball Timiya Ray Dominican College (Illinois) Division III Northern Athletics Collegiate Convention Basketball Jessie Ray Seattle College Division I Western Athletic Convention Soccer Shannon Reagan Maryville Faculty (Tennessee) Division III USA South Athletic Convention Soccer Eva Reinertsen College of Wisconsin-Superior Division III Higher Midwest Athletic Convention Basketball Cirrus Robinson Ohio Wesleyan College Division III North Coast Athletic Convention

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Carley Robison Cornell Faculty Division III Midwest Convention Softball Gina Russo Stevens Institute of Expertise Division III Center Atlantic Conferences

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Rebecca Russo College of Scranton Division III Landmark Convention Lacrosse, Soccer Elisabeth Schaffer Jap Nazarene Faculty Division III New England Collegiate Convention Softball Asia Seidt College of Kentucky Division I Southeastern Convention Swimming & Diving Kaitie Shipley Tennessee Technological College Division I Ohio Valley Convention Soccer Sydney Shrader College of North Florida Division I ASUN Convention Golf Jennifer Sieminski Neumann College Division III Atlantic East Convention Softball Meredith Sowers Webster College Division III St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Convention

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Arion Span Alabama State College Division I Southwestern Athletic Conf.

Cross Nation, Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Natalie Srinivasan Furman College Division I Southern Convention Golf Nicole Tan Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd-Scripps Faculties Division III Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conf. Tennis Katie Taylor Mississippi Faculty Division II Gulf South Convention Soccer Bria Thames Saint Martin’s College Division II Nice Northwest Athletic Convention Basketball Summer season-Solstice Thomas Williams Faculty Division III New England Small Faculty Athletic Convention

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

Alexis Thomeczek The Faculty of St. Scholastica Division III Northern Collegiate Hockey Affiliation Ice Hockey Katie Thompson Presbyterian Faculty Division I Huge South Convention Tennis Abby Tiesman Colorado College of Mines Division II Rocky Mountain Athletic Convention Volleyball Juah Toe West Chester College of Pennsylvania Division II Nationwide Intercollegiate Rugby Affiliation Rugby Laura van der Doorn Southern New Hampshire College Division II Northeast-10 Convention Area Hockey Evelyne Viens College of South Florida Division I American Athletic Convention Soccer Malavika Vishwanath Drew College Division III Landmark Convention Swimming & Diving Jacqueline VonItter Marywood College Division III Atlantic East Convention Soccer Amelia Wagoner Humboldt State College Division II Nice Northwest Athletic Convention Rowing Hannah Walker Younger Harris Faculty Division II Peach Belt Convention Golf Katie Webb Southeastern Oklahoma State College Division II Nice American Convention Basketball Josseline Williams Dominican College (Illinois) Division III Northern Athletics Collegiate Convention Soccer Victoria Wilson California State College, Northridge Division I Huge West Convention Water Polo Anna Winter Higher Iowa College Division II Northern Solar Intercollegiate Convention Volleyball Lauren Wong California State College, Sacramento Division I Huge Sky Convention

Indoor Monitor and Area, Out of doors Monitor and Area

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here